Playlist

The following list attempts to record all of the musical pieces known to have been played in concert by the Municipal Band of Charlottesville from its first public performance in 1923 down to the present. Also included is information about pieces performed by the Band’s various ensemble groups, when performed as a part of a regularly scheduled concert or recital. This information is taken from concert programs, newspaper accounts, conductor’s notes and other reliable sources. At present, this listing is not complete, especially for music performed prior to 1960. It is hoped that further research into the historical records of the Band will provide additional information regarding the Band’s concert repertoire over the years.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

1812 Overture Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
1941: March Williams, John
42nd Street Overture Warren, Harry
A Step Ahead Alford, Harry L.
Abanico, El Javaloyes, Alfredo
Accelerations Waltz Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Achieved Is the Glorious Work (Trombone Ensemble) Haydn, Franz Joseph
Acrobats, The Reed, David
After Sunset Pryor, Arthur
Aida – Grand March Verdi, Giuseppe
Ain’t Misbehavin’ (Brass Quintet) Waller, Fats; Brooks, Harry; Razaf, Andy
Air for Band Erickson, Frank
Al Hirt Medley Yoder, Paul, arr.
Albanian March Hall, Robert Browne
Albemarle Overture, An O’Bryant, Fred
Album Leaf Wagner, Richard
Alessandro Stradella – Overture Flotow, Friedrich von
Alexander’s Rag-Time Band (Brass Quintet) Berlin, Irving; Arr. McLeod
Alhambra Chambers, William Paris
All the Things You Are Kern, Jerome
Allegra Ninmer, Ron
Alleluia Thompson, Randall
Alleluia! Laudamus Te Reed, Alfred
Allerseelen (All Souls Day) Strauss, Richard
Alpha and Omega Yoder, Paul
Also Sprach Zarathustra – Themes Torian, arr.
Alte Kameraden (Old Comrades) Teike, Carl
Always (Vocal) Berlin, Irving
Always Smaller [Immer Kleiner] (Clarinet Solo) Schreiner, Adolf
Amahl and the Night Visitors – Introduction, March and Shepherd’s Dance Menotti, Gian Carlo; Arr. Frank Erickson
Amazing Grace (Clarinet Quartet) Newton, John; Arr. Burt Marks
Amazing Grace Newton, John; Arr. Charles Torian
America Carey, Henry
America, My Country ‘Tis of Thee Cacavas, John
America, the Beautiful Ward, Samuel A.; Arr. Carmen Dragon
America, the Beautiful Ward, Samuel A.; Arr. Howard E. Akers
American Anthem Scheer, Gene
American Barndance Saucedo, Richard
American Cadet Hall, Robert Browne
American Elegy, An Ticheli, Frank
American Folk Rhapsody Grundman, Clare
American Heroes – a Salute to the Armed Forces Strommen, Carl
American Hymnsong Suite – Nos. 1 & 2 Milburn, Dwayne S.
American Hymnsong Suite – Ballad on Balm in Gilead Milburn, Dwayne S.
American Hymnsong Suite:  Prelude on Wondrous Love Milburn, Dwayne S.
American Hymn Tune Sketches Prescott, John
American in Paris, An Gershwin, George
American Overture for Band Jenkins, Joseph Wilcox
American Patrol Meacham, Frank W.
American Rhapsody, An Sayer, Charles
American Salute (When Johnny Comes Marching Home) Gould, Morton
American Spice Nestico, Sammy
American Tribute Edmondson, John, arr.
American Weekend (Concert March) Gastyne, Serge de
American Weekend, An (Suite) Morrissey, John J.
Americana Erickson, Frank
Americana Two-Step Cacavas, John
Americans We Fillmore, Henry
Amina – Egyptian Serenade Lincke, Paul
Amparito Roca Texidor, Jaime
Amparito Roca (Brass Quintet) Texidor, Jaime
Anchor’s Aweigh Zimmerman, Charles A.
Ancient and Honorable Artillery Company Sousa, John Philip
And Suddenly… There Was! Torian, Charles J., Jr.
Annie – Selections Strouse, Charles; Arr. Philip J. Lang
Annie Laurie Strommen, Carl, arr.
Annie Laurie (Euphonium Solo) Pryor, Arthur, arr.
Anthem for Winds and Percussion Smith, Claude T.
Antiphony for Winds Kechley, Gerald
Aparecido, El (Pasodoble) Martin, Michael
Apollo Overture Wood, Haydn
Apotheosis Fagan, Gary H.
Apple Blossoms – You Are Free Kreisler, Fritz and Jacobi, Victor
April Holiday Jackoboice, Richard
April in Paris Duke, Vernon; Arr. Maltby
Aquia Hills Fagan, Gary H.
Arcady (Fox Trot) Jolson, Al
Arkansas River Ramble MacTaggart, Larry
Armed Forces Salute Lowden, Bob, arr.
Armed Forces Salute [U.S. Army Chorus version] Arr. Brown
Armida – Overture Haydn, Franz Joseph
Army Air Corps March Crawford, Robert
Army and Marine Concert March Sousa, John Philip
Army of the Nile Alford, Kenneth J.
Around the World (Trumpet Solo) Young, Victor
As Summer Was Just Beginning Daehn, Larry
Ashokan Farewell Ungar, Jay
At Dawn They Slept Bocook, Jay
Atlantis Suite – "The Lost Continent" Safranek, Vincent Frank
Augero (Paso Doble) Franco, José
Auld Lang Syne King, Karl L.
Autumn Beguine Schaefer, Stewart
Autumn Sunset, An Eisenberg, Ralph B.
Ave Maria Schubert, Franz; Arr. Frank Ticheli
Ave Maria (Angelus Domini) Biebl, Franz
Azure Mist Conley, Lloyd
Balladair Erickson, Frank
Ballet Egyptien – Selections Luigini, Alexandre
Ballet for Young Americans Hermann, Ralph
Ballet Parisien – Selections Offenbach, Jacques
Bamba de Vera Cruz, La Tucci, Terig
Band of America March Lavalle, Paul
Bandology Osterling, Eric
Banner of Democracy, The Hayes, Al (i.e. Henry Fillmore)
Barber of Seville – Overture Rossini, Gioacchino
Barnum and Bailey’s Favorite King, Karl L.
Barry of Ballymore – Mother Machree Olcott, Chauncey and Ernest R. Ball
Basin Street Blues Williams, Spencer; arr. B. McDonald
Battle Cry of Freedom Novak, Jerry, arr.
Battle Hymn of the Republic Steffe, William. Arr. Peter Wilhousky
Battle Hymn of the Republic Steffe, William. Arr. William C. Schoenfeld
Bayou Beguine Morrissey, John J.
Beatles – Echoes of an Era Higgins, John, arr.
Beautiful Colorado (Euphonium Solo) DeLuca, Joseph
Beauty and the Beast – Highlights Ashman, Howard & Alan Menken; Arr. John Moss
Because Hardelot, Guy d’
Beelzebub (Tuba Solo) Catozzi, Andrea V.
Begin the Beguine Porter, Cole
Beguine Festival Osser, Glenn
Beguine for Band Osser, Glenn
Beguine for Flutes Osterling, Eric
Bella’s Lullaby (from Twilight) Burwell, Carter
Belle of Chicago Sousa, John Philip
Ben Hur – Parade of the Charioteers Rozsa, Miklos
Bennet’s Triumphal Ribble, Melvin H.
Bersagliere, Il (The Italian Riflemen) Boccalari, Edoardo
Best Broadway Marches Christensen, James, arr.
Beyond the Horizon Galante, Rossano
Big Band Bash Lowden, Bob, arr.
Big Band Favorites Lowden, Bob, arr.
Big Band Polka Nowak, Jerry, arr.
Big Band Showcase Lowden, Bob, arr.
Big Bands in Concert Lowden, Bob, arr.
Bill Bailey, Won’t You Please Go Home (Trombone Ensemble) Cannon, Hughie; Arr. Willens
Billboard March Klohr, John N.
Bittersweet – I’ll See You Again Coward, Noel
Black Granite Symphonic March Hosay, James L.
Black Horse Troop Sousa, John Philip
Black Is the Color of My True Love’s Hair (A Symphonic Prelude) Reed, Alfred, arr.
Black Velvet Huffnagle, Harry
Blaze Away Holzmann, Abraham (Abe)
Blazing Brass Thielman, Ronald
Bless This House Brake, May H.
Blessed Are They (from the German Requiem) Brahms, Johannes
Block M March Bilik, Jerry H.
Blossom Time – Selections Romberg, Sigmund
Blow, Gabriel, Blow (Trumpet Ensemble) Porter, Cole
Blue and the Gray (Civil War Suite), The Grundman, Clare
Blue Bells of Scotland (Trombone Solo) Pryor, Arthur
Blue Danube Waltz Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Blue Flame, The Smith, Leonard B.
Blue Mist Osterling, Eric
Blue Ridge Overture Erickson, Frank
Blue Skies (Trombone Ensemble) Berlin, Irving; Arr. Niehaus
Blue Tango Anderson, Leroy
Bluejackets on Parade Goldman, Edwin Franko
Blue-Tail Fly, The Grundman, Clare
Body and Soul Green, Johnny
Bohemian Girl, The – Overture Balfe, Michael William
Bolero Ravel, Maurice
Bolero for Band Osser, Glenn
Bombasto Farrar, Orin R.
Bonnie Blue Flag McCarthy, Harry; trad. Melody
Boostin’ the Basses Chenette, Ed
Bostonia Suite – On the Esplanade Brown, Keith Crosby
Bouree (Flute Ensemble) Bach, Johann Sebastian; Arr. Amy Rice-Young
Boutique Fantasque, La – Selections Rossini, Gioacchino; Arr. Ottorino Respighi
Brass Buttons Lambrecht, Paul
Brassmen’s Holiday (Trumpet Trio) Armengol, Mario Ruiz
Bravada (Paso Doble) Curzon, Frederic
Bravura Duble, Charles E.
Brazilian Festival Cable, Howard, arr.
Brigadoon – Overture Loewe, Frederick
Bright Eyes (Trumpet Trio) Finlayson, Walter Alan
Bring a Torch, Jeanette Isabella Fagan, Gary H., arr.
British Eighth Elliott, Zo; Arr Hilmar F. Luckbardt
Broadway One-Step (French Horn Ensemble) King, Karl L.; Arr. Martin
Broadway Rhythm – All the Things You Are Kern, Jerome
Broadway Show Stoppers Barker, Warren, arr.
Broadway Spectacular Higgins, John, arr.
Brook’s Chicago Marine Band Seitz, Roland F.
Bubbling Woodwinds Schanke, David
Bugler’s Dream Arnaud, Leo
Bugler’s Holiday Anderson, Leroy
Bullets and Bayonets Sousa, John Philip
Burnished Brass Cacavas, John
Burst of Flame Bowles, Richard W.
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid – Selections Bacharach, Burt; Arr. John Cacavas
Butterfly, The Bendix, Theo
By the River Sainte Marie (A Canadian Love Song) Warren, Harry
By the Swanee River Myddleton, William Henry
Bye Bye Birdie – Selections Strouse, Charles
Cage aux Folles, La – Selections Herman, Jerry
Caliph of Baghdad – Overture Boieldieu, Francois Adrien
Camelot – Highlights Loewe, Frederick
Camelot – If Ever I Would Leave You Loewe, Frederick
Can You Read My Mind? Williams, John; Arr. Bob Lowden
Canadian Love Song, A (By the River Sainte Marie) Warren, Harry
Canarios Fantasia Akey, Douglas
Can-Can — Selections Porter, Cole
Candide – Overture Bernstein, Leonard
Candlelight Carol Rutter, John
Canticle of the Creatures Curnow, James
Cantique and Faranade McBeth, W. Francis
Cape Breton Postcard McMichael, Catherine
Capriccio Espagnole – Selections Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Caprice Arndt, Felix
Captain from Castile – Conquest Newman, Alfred
Carmelita Tango Faith, Percy
Carmen – March of the Toreadors Bizet, Georges
Carnival – Selections Merrill, Bob
Carnival Day in New Orleans Morrissey, John J.
Carnival of Melody Hawkins, Robert, arr.
Carnival Variations (Trumpet Trio) Jacoby, Don
Carousel – Selections Rodgers, Richard
Carousel – You’ll Never Walk Alone Rodgers, Richard
Carry Me Back to Old Virginny (Vocal) Bland, James A.
Cats – Selections Webber, Andrew Lloyd; Arr. John Edmondson
Caucasian Sketches – Procession of the Sardar Ippolitov-Ivanov, Mikhail
Caught by the Horns (French Horn Ensemble) Harding, Burton
Cavalleria Rusticana – Selections Mascagni, Pietro
Cavalry of the Clouds Alford, Kenneth J.
Cecilia (Waltz) Maurice, ?
Celebrate 250 Fagan, Gary H.
Ceremonial Procession Elgar, Edward
Cerentola (Clarinet Solo) Rossini, Gioachino
Chant and Jubilo McBeth, W. Francis
Chanteys Sheldon, Robert
Charlatan, The Sousa, John Philip
Charlottesville Jubilee Torian, Charles J., Jr.
Charter Oak March Osterling, Eric
Chesapeake Bay Adventure, A Gassi, Vince
Chester Overture Schumann, William
Chicago Tribune March Chambers, William Paris
Chicago World’s Fair March Mader, Carl
Childhood Hymn, A Holsinger, David R., arr.
Children of the Regiment Fucik, Julius
Children’s March Goldman, Edwin Franko
Children’s March Grainger, Percy
Chimes of Liberty Goldman, Edwin Franko
Chinese Patrol Fliege, H.
Chocolate Soldier, The – Selections Straus, Oscar
Chorale and Alleluia Hanson, Howard
Chorale and Shaker Dance Zdechlik, John P.
Chorale for Symphonic Band Nelhybel, Vaclav
Chorus Line Spectacular, A Hamlisch, Marvin
Christmas Festival, A Anderson, Leroy
Christmas Intrada Reed, Alfred
Christmas Jazz Suite (Saxophone Quartet) Frackenpohl, Arthur
Christmas Sing Along Ployhar, James, arr.
Christmas Song, The Torme, Mel & Robert Wells
Christmas Suite, The Walters, Harold
Circe (Waltz) Lambert, ?
Circus Band, The Ives, Charles E.
Circus Bandwagon March Evans, Merle
Circus Bee, The Fillmore, Henry
Ciribiribin Pestalozza, Alberto
Clap Yo’ Hands (Vocal) Gershwin, George and Ira
Clarinet Capers McRae, William
Clarinet Escapade Ward, Russell
Clarinet Marmalade (Clarinet Quartet) Edwards, Edwin, et. al.
Clarinet Polka Traditional; Arr. Henry Davis
Classic Overture Gossec, Francois Joseph
Coat of Arms Kenny, George
Cohan Salute, A Ades, Hawley, arr.
Colas Breugnon – Overture Kabalevsky, Dmitry
Cole Porter in Concert Del Borgo, Elliot, arr.
Cole Porter on Broadway Porter, Cole; Arr. Warren Barker
Cole Porter Songs Bennett, Robert Russell, arr.
Colonel Bogey March Alford, Kenneth J.
Colonial Rhapsody Madden, Edward J.
Colossus of Columbia Alexander, Russell
Columbia Vision Black, Dave
Columbia, Gem of the Ocean Becket, T. A. and David Shaw
Combination March Joplin, Scott
Comedians’ Galop Kabalevsky, Dmitry
Compañera, La Wiley, Charles
Concertino for Clarinet Weber, Carl Maria von
Concertino for Flute Chaminade, Cecile
Concerto for Band Soler, Antonio; Arr. Philip Gordon
Concerto for Clarinet – Rondo (Clarinet Solo) Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Concerto for Trumpet Hummel, Johann Nepomuk
Concerto for Trumpet – Selections Haydn, Franz Joseph
Concerto No. 2 for Clarinet – Polacca (Clarinet Solo) Weber, Carl Maria von
Connecticut Yankee – My Heart Stood Still Rodgers, Richard
Conqueror, The Teike, Carl
Conquest (from Captain from Castile) Newman, Alfred
Constellation (Concert March) Myers, Theldon
Contentment (Alto Sax Solo) Lawrence, Arnie
Corcoran Cadets Sousa, John Philip
Coronation March (from Le Prophète) Meyerbeer, Giacomo
Corrida Savino, Domenico
Corsican Litany, A Nelhybel, Vaclav
Country Gardens Grainger, Percy
Court Festival Suite Latham, William
Cowboy Rhapsody Gould, Morton
Cowboys, The Williams, John
Coyote Falls Lennertz, Christopher
Crosley March Fillmore, Henry
Crown Diamonds, The – Overture Auber, Daniel-Francois-Esprit 
Crusader Concert March Sousa, John Philip
Csardas Monti, Vittorio; Arr. D. Bennett
Cupid and the Butterfly Albret, Claude d’
Cypress Silhouettes Bennett, David
Czech Suite Whear, Paul
Da Vincian Visions Clark, Larry
Daily Progress March, The Richards, Paul T.
Dam Busters Coates, Eric
Dance of the Hours  (from La Gioconda) Ponchielli, Amilcare
Dance of the Witches Williams, John
Dances with Wolves – Selections Barry, John; arr. Jay Bocook
Dancing Doll, The Poldini, Eduard
Danish National Anthem Hartman, Johannes, arr.
Danzon (from Fancy Free) Bernstein, Leonard
Das Pensionat Suppé, Franz von
Dauntless Battalion Sousa, John Philip
Day at the Circus, A Curnow, James
Day in Venice, A Nevin, Ethelbert Woodbridge
Days of Glory Cacavas, John
De Molay Commandery March Hall, Robert Browne
Dear Old South Lake, Mayhew L., arr.
Dear One (Fox Trot) Fisher, Mark
Death or Glory (Tenth Regiment March) Hall, Robert Browne
Debutante, The – Overture Myers, ?
Dedication to Victory Blankenburg, Hermann Ludwig
Dedicatory Overture Williams, Clifton
Deep Purple Rose, Peter de; Arr. Beeler, Walter
Deep South Rhapsody Isaac, Merle J. and Clifford P. Lillya
Derby City March Richards, Paul T.
Desert Song – One Alone Romberg, Sigmund
Desert Song – Selections Romberg, Sigmund
Desperation Rag Richards, Paul T.
Deutsche Art Marsch Teike, Carl
Dialogues on "In Dulci Jubilo" Zdechlik, John P.
Diamond Jubilee March Fagan, Gary H.
Diamondwood Celebration Fagan, Gary H.
Die Meistersinger – Overture Wagner, Richard
Diplomat, The Sousa, John Philip
Disney Favorites Lowden, Bob, arr.
Disney March Spectacular Ricketts, Ted, arr.
Divertimento for Horn Quartet (French Horn Ensemble) Kawaii, Kazutaka
Divertimento No. 14 – Allegro Molto Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus; Arr. J. Thornton
Divinum Mysterium Wallace, Tom, arr.
Dixie Emmett, Daniel Decatur
Dixie Has Landed Feldstein, Sandy
Dixieland Jamboree Warrington, John, arr.
Dizzy Fingers (Clarinet Ensemble) Confrey, Edward Elzear "Zez"
Do I Hear a Waltz? – Selections Rodgers, Richard
Do You Hear What I Hear? Baker, Gloria Shayne; Arr. Holcombe, and Fagan, Gary H.
Do You Hear What I Hear? Cacavas, John, arr.
Doctor Doolittle – Selections Bricusse, Leslie
Dolores (Waltz) Waldteufel, Emile
Domingo Ortega – Concert Pasodoble Ledesma, Florencio Estrada, and Rafael Oropesa Clausin
Don Quixote – Suite Safranek, Vincent Frank
Double Happiness (from Tea in Chinese Camp) Curiale, Joseph
Dramatic Episode Whitney, Maurice C.
Dream Catcher, The McBeth, W. Francis
Dream of Autumn Losey, Frank Hoyt
Dream, A (Baritone Solo) Bartlett, J. C.
Dreamy Melody (Waltz) Koehler, Ted
Drummer’s Delight Mancini, Henry
Drums Along the Front (Percussion Ensemble) Lake, Mayhew L.
Dry Bones Yoder, Paul, arr.
Dublin Holiday Buchtel, Forest L.
Dunlap Commandery Hall, Robert Browne
Dusk Bryant, Steven
E Pluribus Unum Jewell, Fred
Earle of Oxford’s Marche (from William Byrd Suite) Jacob, Gordon
East of Suez Strebor, ?
Ecossaise Beethoven, Ludwig van
Egmont – Overture Beethoven, Ludwig van
Egotistical Elephant (Baritone Saxophone Solo) Hartsell, Doug
Eighteen-Twelve Overture Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Eighth Candle, The Reisteter, Steve
Ein Heldenleben Strauss, Richard
Eire Donahue, Melanie
El Abanico Javaloyes, Alfredo
El Aparecido (Pasodoble) Martin, Michael
El Capeo (Clarinet Quartet) Parera, Antonio; Arr. Harold Walters
El Capitan March Sousa, John Philip
El Charro Tarver, James L.
El Dorado McRae, William
El Relicario (Pasodoble) Padilla, Jose
Eleanor – a Serenade Deppen, Jessie L.
Ellington – a Tribute to the Duke Ellington, Duke; Arr. Kerchner
Ellington Portrait, An Ellington, Duke; Arr. Floyd E. Werle
Elsa’s Procession to the Cathedral (from Lohengrin) Wagner, Richard
Elton John in Concert John, Elton, and Taupin, Bernie
Emblem of Freedom King, Karl L.
Emblem of Unity Richards, J. J.
Embossing the Emblem Alexander, Russell
Embraceable You Gershwin, George
Emerald Isle, The Black, Dave
Emperata Overture Smith, Claude T.
Engelberg Variations Harbinson, William
English Christmas, An Grundman, Clare
English Folk Song Suite Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Entertainer, The Joplin, Scott
Entry of the Gladiators Fucik, Julius
Entry of the Queen of Sheba (from Solomon) [Clarinet Quartet] Handel, George Frideric; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Espana Waltz Waldteufel, Emile
Esprit de Corps Jager, Robert
Esprit de Corps Sousa, John Philip
Estudiantina Waltz Waldteufel, Emile
Eternal Father, Strong to Save (The Navy Hymn) Dykes, John B.; Arr. Dale Lauder
Eternal Father, Strong to Save (The Navy Hymn) Smith, Claude T., arr.
Etude No. 11 (Performed as a cornet ensemble piece) Arban, Jean-Baptiste
Etude No. 30 (Performed as a clarinet ensemble piece) Rose, Cyrille
Euryanthe – Overture Weber, Carl Maria von
Evening Prayer and Dream Pantomime (from Hansel and Gretel) Humperdinck, Englebert
Evita – Selections Webber, Andrew Lloyd
Exaltation Swearingen, James
Exhilaration Clark, Larry
Fairest of the Fair Sousa, John Philip
Falcons’ Victory March, The Howard, George S.
Fame – Selections Gore, Michael; Arr. Bob Lowden
Fancy Free – Danzon Bernstein, Leonard
Fandango Perkins, Frank
Fanfare and Allegro Williams, Clifton
Fanfare, Chorale and March Torian, Charles
Fantasia in G Major Bach, Johann Sebastian; Arr. Robert Leist
Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Fantasia on Greensleeves Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Fantasia on Lady of Spain Evans, Tolchard
Fantasia on the "Dargason" (Saxophone Ensemble) Holst, Gustav; Arr. Abeling
Fantasie Pastoral Hongroise (Flute Solo) Doppler, Franz
Fantasy for Band Erickson, Frank
Fantasy on "Yankee Doodle" Williams, Mark
Fantasy on a Bell Carol Madden, Edward J.
Fantasy on a Fiddle Tune LaPlante, Pierre
Fantasy on a Scottish Air Fagan, Gary H.
Fantasy on American Sailing Songs Grundman, Clare
Far and Away (End Credits) Williams, John
Father of Victory March Ganne, Gustave Louis
Faust – Ballet Music Gounod, Charles
Faust – Marguerete Waltz Gounod, Charles
Faust – Selections Gounod, Charles
Fest Overture Lortzing, Albert
Festival of American Spirituals Nowak, Jerry
Festival Overture Buck, Dudley
Festive Christmas, A Kenny Bierschenk, arr.
Festive Overture Shostakovich, Dmitri
Festive Overture, A Reed, Alfred
Festivo Nelhybel, Vaclav
Fiddle Faddle Anderson, Leroy
Fiddle Tunes Curnow, James
Fiddler on the Roof – Selections Bock, Jerry
Fighting Men Rocereto, Mario S.
Fingal’s Cave – Overture Mendelssohn, Felix
Finlandia Sibelius, Jean
Fiorello! – Selections Bock, Jerry
Firefly, The – Giannina Mia Friml, Rudolf
Firefly, The – Selections Friml, Rudolf
First Norwegian Rhapsody Christiansen, F. Melius
First Suite in Eb Holst, Gustav
Fiume March Boccalari, Edoardo
Flag of Victory Blon, Franz von
Flamingo Trumpets (Trumpet Trio) Butts, Carroll M.
Fledermaus Quadrille Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Fledermaus, Die – Selections Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Fledermaus, Die – Waltzes Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Florentiner – Grande Marcia Italiana Fucik, Julius
Flores de Espana Chovi, Pascual Perez
Flourish for Wind Band Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Flourish for Winds Fagan, Gary H.
Flute Fresco (Flute Solo) Bennett, David
Folk Dances Shostakovich, Dmitri
Folk Festival (from The Gadfly) Shostakovich, Dmitri
Folk Song Suite Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Fontana Laurel Torian, Charles J., Jr.
Footlifter, The Fillmore, Henry
Forest Whispers Losey, Frank Hoyt
Fortune Teller, The – Gypsy Love Song Herbert, Victor
Fortune Teller, The – Gypsy Love Song (Euphonium Solo) Herbert, Victor
Forty-Second Street Overture Warren, Harry
Forza del Destino, La – Overture Verdi, Giuseppe
Four Episodes for Band Morrissey, John J.
Four of a Kind (Trumpet Quartet) Bullock, Jack
Four Scottish Dances – Nos. 1 and 3 Arnold, Malcolm
Four Winds – Suite for 4 Solo Instruments Budka, Harry
Freischutz, Der – Overture Weber, Carl Maria von
Frippery #4 (French Horn Ensemble) Shaw, Lowell
Frippery #17 (French Horn Ensemble) Shaw, Lowell
From Coast to Coast Goldman, Edwin Franko
From Tropic to Tropic Alexander, Russell
Fultonaire March Watson, Harry L.
Funeral March of a Marionette Gounod, Charles
Funiculi, Funicula Denza, Luigi
Funny Girl – Selections Styne, Jule
Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, A – Selections Sondheim, Stephen; Arr. Moss
Gabriel’s Oboe (from The Mission) Morricone, Ennio
Gadfly, The – Folk Festival Shostakovich, Dmitri
Gaelic Offering, A (Flute Ensemble) McMichael, Catherine
Gallant Men Cacavas, John
Gallant Seventh Sousa, John Philip
Garden Dance, A Vargas, G.
Garland Entrée King, Karl L.
Gate City Weldon, Alfred F.
Gathering Places – Three Spirituals for Band La Plante, Pierre
Gay Divorce, The – Night and Day Porter, Cole
Gazza Ladra, La – Overture Rossini, Gioachino
Gems of Stephen Foster Tobani, Theodore Moses, arr.
Gently Blows the Summer Wind Standridge, Randall D.
George M. Cohan Patriotic Fantasy Yoder, Paul, arr.
George Washington Bicentennial March Sousa, John Philip
German Requiem – Blessed Are They Brahms, Johannes
Gershwin on Broadway – Medley Gershwin, George; Arr. John Moss
Gesu Bambino Yon, Pietro; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Gettysburg, the Third Day Dawson, Jay
Giannina Mia (from The Firefly) Friml, Rudolf
Gigi – Gigi (Vocal Solo) Loewe, Frederick
Gigi – Selections Loewe, Frederick
Gillette Look Sharp March Merrick, Mahlon
Gilmore’s Triumphal Brooke, Thomas Preston
Girl Crazy – Embraceable You Gershwin, George
Gladiator, The Sousa, John Philip
Glenn Miller in Concert Miller, Glenn; Arr. Paul Murtha
Glenn Miller in Concert Miller, Glenn;  Arr. Wayne Scott
Gloria Losey, Frank Hoyt
Glory of Jamestown March Casey, James W.
Glory of the Trumpets Brockenshire, James O.
Glory of the Yankee Navy Sousa, John Philip
Glow Worm, The Lincke, Paul
God Bless America Berlin, Irving
God of Our Fathers (The National Hymn) Warren, George W.; Arr. Charles J. Torian
God Save the Queen Unknown
Gold and Silver Waltz Lehar, Franz
Golden Bear, The Richards, J. J.
Golden Dragon Overture King, Karl L.
Golden Gate March Goldman, Edwin Franko
Golden Plume Huff, Will (i.e. Henry Fillmore)
Gone Are the Days (Brass Ensemble) Foster, Stephen; Arr. Bill Simon
Goober Peas Jager, Robert
Good King Wenceslas Piae Cantiones; Arr. Tom Wallace
Good Old Days Sing-A-Long Ployhar, James, arr.
Good Old Song, The Traditional
Grand Canyon Suite – On the Trail Grofe, Ferde
Grandfather’s Drum (Drum Solo) Ostling, Acton Eric
Great Day – Without a Song Youmans, Vincent
Great Songs of Christmas Lowden, Bob, arr.
Great Themes from Great Italian Movies Cacavas, John, arr.
Great Waldo Pepper March, The Mancini, Henry
Great Waltz, The Mitchell, Sidney D.
Greensleeves Reed, Alfred, arr.
Greenwillow Portrait Williams, Mark
Guadalcanal March Rodgers, Richard
Guys and Dolls – Highlights Loesser, Frank; Arr. Calvin Custer
Gypsy – Selections Styne, Jule
Gypsy Love Song (from The Fortune Teller) Herbert, Victor
Habanera Durand, Paul
Hail to the Chief Attrib. James Sanderson
Hall of Fame Olivadoti, Joseph
Hallelujah Chorus (from Messiah) Handel, George Frideric
Hands Across the Sea Sousa, John Philip
Hansel and Gretel – Evening Prayer and Dream Pantomime. Humperdinck, Englebert
Happy Hikers, The O’Bryant, Fred
Happy-Go-Lucky (Flute Ensemble) Course, William B.
Harmony Grits Jager, Robert E.
Havana – Cuban Serenade Bennett, Harold (i.e. Henry Fillmore)
Have You Met Miss Jones? (Saxophone Ensemble) Rodgers, Richard
He Is Born Reisteter, Steve, arr.
Headlines: a Modern Rhapsody Colby, Carleton
Heartaches (Ballad) Hoffman, Al and John Klenner
Heat Lightning (Concert March) Bowles, Richard W.
Hebrides Overture (Flute Ensemble) Mendelssohn, Felix
Heigh-Ho (from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs) Churchill, Frank and Larry Morey
Heldenleben, Ein Strauss, Richard
Hello Dolly! – Selections Herman, Jerry
Henry Mancini Spectacular Mancini, Henry
Henry VIII – Three Dances German, Edward
Hiawatha – a Summer Idyl Moret, Neil (Charles N. Daniels)
Hiawatha Land Osser, Glenn
High and Mighty Jewell, Fred
High Jinks – Selections Friml, Rudolf
High School Cadets Sousa, John Philip
High Trail, The O’Bryant, Fred
Highland Cathedral Wetherald, James D.; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Hi-Li-Hi-Lo Polka Traditional
His Honor Fillmore, Henry
Holiday for Trombones Rose, David
Holiday for Winds Osser, Glenn
Home at Last Richards, Paul T.
Home for Christmas Markham, Seth, arr.
Home Front, The Christensen, James, arr.
Honolulu Moon Lawrence, Fred
Hooked on Classics Clark, Louis, and Burden, James H.
Hornet, The Fagan, Gary H.
Horns of Fame Richards, Paul T.
Hostrauser’s March Chambers, William Paris
Hosts of Freedom King, Karl L.
Hounds of Spring, The Reed, Alfred
How the West Was Won – Selections Newman, Alfred; Arr. Robert Hawkins
How the West Was Won – Theme Newman, Alfred
Hungarian Comedy Overture (aka Lustspiel Overture) Bela, Adalbert von Keler
Hungarian Dance No. 5 Brahms, Johannes
Hungarian Dance No. 6 Brahms, Johannes
Hungarian Fantasia Tobani, Theodore Moses
Hurricane! Yoder, Paul
Hymn for the Altruistic Bogenschutz, John
I Got It Sorted (French Horn Ensemble) Wiggin, C. D.
I Left My Heart in San Francisco Cory, George
Ignition Stalter, Todd
Il Bacio – Valse Brilliante (The Kiss Waltz) Arditi, Luigi
Il Bersagliere (The Italian Riflemen) Boccalari, Edoardo
Il Est Ne (He Is Born) Torian, Charles J., Jr., arr
Il Guarany – Overture Gomez, Antonio Carlos
Il Re Pastore – Overture Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
I’ll See You Again (from Bittersweet) Coward, Noel
I’ll Take You Home Again Kathleen (Euphonium Solo) Westendorf, Thomas P.
I’m Falling in Love with Someone (from Naughty Marietta) Herbert, Victor
Immer Kleiner (Clarinet Solo) Schreiner, Adolf
Imperatrix Reed, Alfred
Imperial Echoes Safroni, Arnold
In a Monastery Garden Ketelbey, Albert W.
In a Persian Market Ketelbey, Albert W.
In a Spanish Town Weston, Randy
In dir ist Freude Bach, Johann Sebastian
In Dulci Jubilo (aka Dialogues on "In Dulci Jubilo") Zdechlik, John P.
In Lovers’ Lane Pryor, Arthur
In Praise of Gentle Pioneers Holsinger, David R.
In Storm and Sunshine Heed, John Clifford
In Sweet Jubilation Fagan, Gary H.
In the Center Ring Sheldon, Robert
In the Hall of the Mountain King (from the Peer Gynt Suite) Grieg, Edvard
In the Still of the Night (from Rosalie) Porter, Cole
Incidental Suite Smith, Claude T.
Independentia Hall, Robert Browne
Indiana State March Emrick, Paul Spotts
Inglesina (The Little English Girl) Cese, Davide delle
Intermezzo Coleridge-Taylor, Samuel
Inventions on Marching Songs Barnes, James
Invercargill Lithgow, Alex
Invictus King, Karl L.
Invincible Eagle Sousa, John Philip
Invitation to the Waltz Weber, Carl Maria von
Irish Rhapsody, An Grundman, Clare
Irish Songs for Solo and Band Smith, Robert W., arr.
Irish Suite – Rakes of Mallow Anderson, Leroy
Irish Tune from County Derry Grainger, Percy
Irish Washerwoman Anderson, Leroy
Irving Berlin Symphonic Portrait Berlin, Irving; Arr. Hawley Ades
Irving Berlin’s Songs for America Berlin, Irving
Isle o’ Dreams, The – When Irish Eyes Are Smiling Ball, Ernest R. and Chauncey Olcott
Italian Festival Osser, Glenn
Italian in Algiers – Overture Rossini, Gioacchino
Italian Riflemen, The (Il Bersagliere) Boccalari, Edoardo
Italian Street Song (from Naughty Marietta) Herbert, Victor
It’s a Small World Sherman, Robert B. and Richard M.
It’s Only a Paper Moon Arlen, Harold & Harburg, E. Y. & Rose, Billy
Jack Tar Sousa, John Philip
Jalousie Gade, Jacob
Jamaican Rumba Benjamin, Arthur
Jamestown Rag Lee, Garnett
Jamestown Trilogy Fagan, Gary H.
Jazz It Up Lopez, Victor
Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring Bach, Johann Sebastian
Jesus, Jesus, Rest Your Head Walker, Tom, arr.
Jeux d’Enfants – March and Intermezzo Bizet, Georges
Jive for Five (Brass Quintet) Nagle, Paul, arr.
John Williams Trilogy Williams, John; Arr. John Moss
Jolly Cobbler Osterling, Eric
Jolly Fellows Waltz Vollstedt, Robert
Jolly Robbers – Overture Suppé, Franz von
Joshua Yoder, Paul, arr.
Joy Revisited Ticheli, Frank
Joyeaux Noel Reed, Alfred
Juarez – Mexican Folk Tune Mendez, Rafael, arr.
Jubilee Kenny, George
Jubilee – March Goldman, Edwin Franko
Jumpin’ Jacks Bender, Mitchell
Just a Closer Walk with Thee (Brass Quintet) Traditional; Arr. Marion
Just a Closer Walk with Thee (Trombone Ensemble) Traditional; Arr. Roblee
Kadiddlehopper March Skelton, Red; Arr. Ron Roullier
Kentucky 1800 Grundman, Clare
Kiefer’s Special Kiefer, William H.
Kilties, The Morris, Samuel E.
King and I, The – Selections Rodgers, Richard
King Christian Stood Beside the Mast (Danish National Anthem) Hartman, Johannes, arr.
King Cotton March Sousa, John Philip
Kiss Me Kate – Selections Porter, Cole
Kiss Me Kate – So in Love Porter, Cole
Kiss Waltz, The (aka Il Bacio – Valse Brilliante) Arditi, Luigi
Klaxon, The Fillmore, Henry
Knightsbridge March from the "London Suite" Coates, Eric
Kuolema – Valse Triste Sibelius, Jean
La Boheme – Selections Puccini, Giacomo
La Cage aux Folles Herman, Jerry
La Czarine Ganne, Gustave Louis
La Feria – Suite Espagnole Lacome, Paul
La Feria – Suite Espagnole – Los Toros Lacome, Paul
La Forza del Destino – Overture Verdi, Giuseppe
La Gazza Ladra – Overture Rossini, Gioachino
La Gioconda – Dance of the Hours Ponchielli, Amilcare
La Paloma Yradier, Sebastian
La Traviata – Prelude to Act 1 Verdi, Giuseppe
La Traviata – Selections Verdi, Giuseppe
Lady of Spain Evans, Tolchard
Land Between Dawson, Jay
L’Arlesienne Suite No. 1 – Selections Bizet, Georges
L’Arlesienne Suite No. 2 – Selections Bizet, Georges; Arr. Mayhew L. Lake
Lassus Trombone Fillmore, Henry
Last Grand Polka, The Cacavas, John, arr.
Last Rose of Summer, The (Euphonium Solo) Flotow, Friedrich von
Latin Lament Kepner, Fred
Latinata (Saxophone Solo) Bennett, David
Laura Raksin, David and Johnny Mercer
Law and Order (March) Alford, Harry L.
Lawrence of Arabia – Main Title Theme Jarre, Maurice
Le Cid – Aragonaise Massenet, Jules
Le Prophète – Coronation March Meyerbeer, Giacomo
Legends of Rock Paul Murtha, arr.
Lemon Merengue Stuart, Hugh M.
Leroy Anderson Portrait, A Anderson, Leroy
Les Miserables – I Dreamed a Dream (Trombone Solo) Schönberg, Claude-Michel
Les Miserables – Selections Schönberg, Claude-Michel
Les Patineurs (The Skaters Waltz) Waldteufel, Emile
Let Me Call You Sweetheart Friedman, Leo & Beth Slater Whitson
Let’s Go (March) Woods, Harvey J.
Letter for Evie, A – All the Things You Are Kern, Jerome
Liberty Bell March Sousa, John Philip
Licorice-Stick Suite (Clarinet Quartet) Sears, Gerald
Light Cavalry Overture Suppé, Franz von
Lights Out McCoy, Earl Elleson
Lion King, The – Selections John, Elton
Little Bit of Heaven, A Ball, Ernest R.
Little Brown Jug Goes to Town, The Bergeim, Joseph
Little English Girl (Inglesina) Cese, Davide delle
Little Fugue in G Minor (Saxophone Ensemble) Bach, Johann Sebastian
Little Giant March Moon, H.
Little Mystery Music, A Holsinger, David R.
Little Red Monkey (Flute Ensemble) Jordan, Jack; Arr. Kathy Farmer
Loch Lomond Ticheli, Frank, arr.
Lohengrin – Elsa’s Procession to the Cathedral Wagner, Richard
Lohengrin – Introduction to Act III Wagner, Richard
London Suite – Knightsbridge March Coates, Eric
Lone Ar-Ranger, The (Brass Quintet) Buttall, Philip R.
Longford Legend, A Sheldon, Robert
Look Sharp March (aka Gillette Look Sharp March) Merrick, Mahlon
Looney Tunes Overture Holcombe, Bill, arr.
Lost Continent, The (aka Atlantis Suite) Safranek, Vincent Frank
Love for Three Oranges – March Prokofiev, Sergei
Loyal Legion, The Sousa, John Philip
Lt. Kije Suite – Midnight Sleigh Ride Sauter, Eddie, and Finnegan, Bill
Lullaby in Latin Edmonds, John F.
Lustspiel Overture Bela, Adalbert von Keler
Lux Arumque Whitacre, Eric
Mad Major, The Alford, Kenneth J.
Mademoiselle Angot – Suite Lecocq, Charles
Mademoiselle Angot – Valse Lecocq, Charles
Mademoiselle Modiste – Kiss Me Again Herbert, Victor
Mademoiselle Modiste – Selections Herbert, Victor
Maestro Chuck Richards, Paul T.
Magic Flute, The – Overture Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Magic Trumpet Burke, James F.
Main Street (Trombone Ensemble) Miller, E.
Man of La Mancha – Selections Leigh, Mitch
Man of the Hour Fillmore, Henry
Mancini Medley for Concert Band Mancini, Henry; Arr. Reed
Mancini Spectacular Mancini, Henry; Arr. Warren Barker
Manhattan Beach Sousa, John Philip
Mannin Veen Wood, Haydn
Manx Overture Wood, Haydn
Manzoni Requiem – Selections Verdi, Giuseppe
March and Procession of Bacchus from "Sylvia" Delibes, Leo
March for Americans Grofe, Ferde
March of Might Bennett, Robert Russell
March of the Belgian Paratroopers Leemans, Pierre
March of the Champions Huffer, Fred K.
March of the Little Leaden Soldiers Pierne, Gabriel
March of the Olympians Walker, Tommy and Robert Linn
March of the Powhatan Guards Whiddit, William Wall
March of the Slide Trombones Scott, Raymond
March of the Spanish Soldiery Smetsky, Jean de
March of the Steel Men Belsterling, Charles S.
March of the Toreadors from Carmen Bizet, Georges
March of the Toys Herbert, Victor
March Ponderoso King, Karl L.
March Processional Marcelli, Nino
March Rondo Caprice Kornicke, Joseph R.
March Royal Smetsky, John de
March Slav Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Marcha 3 de Febrero (Third of February March) Roncal, Simeon
Marcha del Soldadesca Espanol, La (aka March of the Spanish Soldiery) Smetsky, Jean de
Marche Lorraine Ganne, Gustave Louis
Marche Militaire Francaise Saint-Saens, Camille
Marche Militaire No. 1 Schubert, Franz
Marche Symphonique Savino, Domenico
Marches of Mancini Mancini, Henry
Marching Up Broadway Lowden, Robert, arr.
Margherita Polka Savino, Domenico
Marguerete Waltz from Faust Gounod, Charles
Marianna March Singer, Louis C.
Marines’ Hymn, The Phillips, L. Z.
Maritana – Selections Wallace, William Vincent
Marriage of Figaro – Overture Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Marseillaise, La Rouget de Lisle, Claude Joseph
Martha – Overture Flotow, Friedrich von
Martha – Selections Flotow, Friedrich von
Marvin Hamlisch Showcase Hamlisch, Marvin; Arr. Warren Barker
Mary Poppins – Selections Sherman, Robert B. and Richard M.
Masque McBeth, W. Francis
Masques (Flute Ensemble) McGinty, Anne
Matador Cacavas, John
Matador, The Young, A.
Maytime – Selections Romberg, Sigmund
Mazurka Chabrier, Emmanuel
Medieval Christmas Fantasy Torian, Charles J., Jr.
Meditation from "Thais" Massenet, Jules
Meistersinger, Die – Overture Wagner, Richard
Memory Lane Spier, Larry and Con Conrad
Men of Florida Fillmore, Henry
Men of Ohio Fillmore, Henry
Menuetto (Clarinet Quartet) Haydn, Franz Joseph; Arr. Hite
Merry Widow – Vilia Lehar, Franz
Merry Widow – Waltz Lehar, Franz
Merry Widow, The – Overture Lehar, Franz
Merry Widow, The – Selections Lehar, Franz
Messiah – Hallelujah Chorus Handel, George Frideric; Arr. Robert Longfield
Messiah – Overture Handel, George Frideric
Michel Legrand in Concert Legrand, Michel; Arr. Ian Polster
Midnight Fire Alarm Lincoln, Harry J.
Midnight in Paris Conrad, Con and Magidson, Herb
Midnight Sleigh Ride (Based on the Troika from the Lt. Kije Suite) Sauter, Eddie, and Finnegan, Bill
Midsummer Night’s Dream – Wedding March Mendelssohn, Felix
Mighty Mite Mesang, Theodore
Mignon – Overture Thomas, Ambroise
Military Escort Bennett, Harold (i.e. Henry Fillmore)
Military March in C Beethoven, Ludwig van
Military March in F (Brass Ensemble) Beethoven, Ludwig van
Military Symphony in F Gossec, Francois Joseph
Minnesota March Sousa, John Philip
Minuet in G (Clarinet Solo) Paderewski, Ignaz Jan
Miserables, Les – Selections Schönberg, Claude-Michel
Mission, The – Main Title Theme Williams, John
Mission, The – Gabriel’s Oboe Morricone, Ennio
Mississippi Suite – Mardi Gras Grofe, Ferde
Misty Morning (Trumpet Solo) Troxell, Mark
Mlada – Procession of Nobles Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Monticello Overture McGinty, Anne
Monticello Triptych Millard, Stephen E.
Montmartre March from The Paris Suite Wood, Haydn
Mood Tropicale English, Granville
Moonlight – a Serenade Moret, Neil
Moonlight on the Hudson Herman, Andrew
Moorside March Holst, Gustav
Morning, Noon and Night in Vienna – Overture Suppé, Franz von
Moses from Portraits from the Bible Work, Julian
Mother Hubbard March Sousa, John Philip
Mother Machree Olcott, Chauncey and Ernest R. Ball
Mount of Might Osterling, Eric
Movies, The Higgins, John, arr.
Mr. Dixieland Fronts the Band Warrington, John, arr.
Mr. Lucky – Selections Mancini, Henry
Mr. Roberts Reijngoud, Ilja
Mummers – Danse Grotesque Merle, John
Muppet Movie Medley Williams, Paul and Kenny Ascher; Arr. John Edmondson
Music for a Darkened Theater Elfman, Danny
Music for a Summer Night Osser, Glenn
Music Man, The – Selections Willson, Meredith
Music to Watch Girls By Nestico, Sammy, arr.
Mustang (Concert March) Osterling, Eric
MV Explorer – Concert March O’Bryant, Fred
My Buddy – Polka (Trumpet Trio) Kleffman, Irvin
My Dream Sonata Heusen, James Van
My Fair Lady – I Could’ve Danced All Night (Vocal Solo) Loewe, Frederick; Arr. Robert Russell Bennett
My Fair Lady – On the Street Where You Live (Vocal Solo) Loewe, Frederick; Arr. Robert Russell Bennett
My Fair Lady – Selections Loewe, Frederick; Arr. Robert Russell Bennett
My Funny Valentine Rodgers, Richard; Arr. Leist
My Heart Stood Still Rodgers, Richard
My Lady Brocade Ketelbey, Albert W.
My Old Kentucky Home Foster, Stephen; Arr. James Barnes
National Emblem March Bagley, Edwin Eugene
National Hymn (God of Our Fathers) Warren, George W.; Arr. Charles J. Torian, Jr.
Nature’s Adoration Brooks, ?
Naughty Marietta – I’m Falling in Love with Someone Herbert, Victor
Naughty Marietta – Italian Street Song Herbert, Victor
Navy Blue March Edwards, Austyn R.
Navy Hymn (aka Eternal Father, Strong to Save) Dykes, John B.
Navy Hymn (aka Eternal Father, Strong to Save) Smith, Claude T., arr.
New Colonial Hall, Robert Browne
New Moon, The – One Kiss Romberg, Sigmund
New Moon, The – Stout Hearted Men Romberg, Sigmund
New Paramount, The Richards, Paul T.
New World Symphony – Finale Dvorak, Antonin; Arr. Eric Leidzen
New World Symphony – First Movement Dvorak, Antonin
New York Hippodrome Sousa, John Philip
Niebelungen March (French Horn Ensemble) Wagner, Richard
Night and Day Porter, Cole
Night Clouds Budka, Harry
Night Flight to Madrid Leslie, Kermit
Night in June, A King, Karl L.
Nightfall (Alto Sax Solo) Morrissey, John J.
Nimrod Elgar, Edward
Nineteen-Forty-One: March Williams, John
Nineties, The Murtha, Paul, arr.
No Strings – Selections Rodgers, Richard
Nobles of the Mystic Shrine Sousa, John Philip
Noisy Neighbors Lincoln, Harry J.
Nola (Saxophone Solo) Arndt, Felix
None But the Lonely Heart Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Norma – Overture Bellini, Vincenzo
Northwest Expedition Richards, Paul T.
Northwind March Chambers, William Paris
Not Afraid to Dream Balmages, Brian
Nuit de Noel, La – Polonaise Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai; Arr. Steiger
Nuremberg ?
Nutcracker Suite – Marche Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Nutcracker Suite – Overture Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Nutcracker Suite – Selections Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Nutcracker Suite – Waltz of the Flowers Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Nutmeggers (Concert March) Osterling, Eric
O Magnum Mysterium Lauridsen, Morten; Arr. H. Robert Reynolds
Oberon – Overture Weber, Carl Maria von
Oblivion (Saxophone Solo) Piazzoll, Astor
Ode Hermann, Ralph
Ode for Trumpet Reed, Alfred
Of Still Meadows and Mountains Bold Fagan, Gary H.
Officer of the Day Hall, Robert Browne
Official West Point March Egner, Philip H. and Alfred H. Parham
Oh, Baby (Fox Trot) Donaldson, Walter?
Oh, Kay! – Clap Yo’ Hands Gershwin, George and Ira
Oklahoma – Selections Rodgers, Richard
Old Circus Band March Jewell, Fred
Old Comrades Teike, Carl
Old Dominion March, The Edmonds, John F.
Old Dominion, The – March Paraphrase Richards, Paul T.
Old Timer’s Waltz Lake, Mayhew L., arr.
Oliver – Selections Bart, Lionel
Olympia Hippodrome Alexander, Russell
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever – Selections Lane, Burton
On Golden Pond Grusen, David
On Parade Sousa, John Philip
On Streets of Gold Fagan, Gary H.
On the Bandwagon Richards, Paul T.
On the Esplanade from the "Bostonia Suite" Brown, Keith Crosby
On the Mall Goldman, Edwin Franko
On the Square Panella, Frank A.
On the Street Where You Live (from My Fair Lady) Loewe, Frederick; Arr. Robert Russell Bennett
On the Trail (from the Grand Canyon Suite) Grofe, Ferde
On the Tramp March Sousa, John Philip
On the Wings of the Chosen Barrett, Roland
One Alone (from Desert Song) Romberg, Sigmund
One Kiss (from The New Moon) Romberg, Sigmund
Opus Two (Flute Ensemble) Barker, Warren
Original Dixieland Concerto Warrington, John, arr.
Orpheus in the Underworld – Overture Offenbach, Jacques
Our Director Bigelow, Frederick Ellsworth
Our Fighting Men Rocereto, Mario S.
Our Flirtations Sousa, John Philip
Over the Hills and Far Away (i.e. Children’s March) Grainger, Percy
Over the Rainbow Arlen, Harold & Harburg, E. Y.
Over There – Medley of WWI Songs Lake, Mayhew L., arr.
Overture 1812 Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Overture for Band Mendelssohn, Felix
Overture in Bb Giovannini, Caesar
Overture on an American Folk Tune Akey, Douglas
Overture: Bisham Grange Cacavas, John
Pacific National Exhibition March Howard, George, and Floyd Werle
Pageant for Band Persichetti, Vincent
Panis Angelicus Franck, César
Panis Angelicus (Cornet Solo) Franck, César
Parade of the Charioteers Rozsa, Miklos
Parade of the Tall Ships Chattaway, Jay
Paris Suite – Montmartre March Wood, Haydn
Park Avenue Fantasy Malneck, Matt and Signorelli, Frank
Pasadena Day Vessella, Marco
Passing Fancy, A Jewell, Fred
Passion in Paint – Suite Rene, Henri.  Arr. Floyd E. Werle
Pastels McRae, William
Pastorale Huckeby, Ed
Pastorale and Contrapunct Borgo, Elliot A. del
Pathétique Symphony (aka Symphony No. 6) – 1st and 3rd Movements Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Pathfinder of Panama Sousa, John Philip
Patriot, The – Selections Williams, John
Pavan (Flute Ensemble) Byrd, William
Pavane for a Dead Princess Ravel, Maurice
Pavanne (from Symphonette No. 2) Gould, Morton
Peacemaker March Sturtevant, Frank
Pearl Fishers – Overture Bizet, Georges
Pearl of the Piedmont, The Richards, Paul T.
Peer Gynt Suite – In the Hall of the Mountain King Grieg, Edvard
Peggy O’Neal – Waltz Blanke, H. B.
Pennywhistle Jig Mancini, Henry
Pensionat, Das – Overture Suppé, Franz von
Percussion Espagnole Prince, Robert
Pére de la victoire, Le (aka Father of Victory March) Ganne, Gustave Louis
Perfect Storm, The – Selections Horner, James
Peter and the Wolf Prokofiev, Sergei
Peter Schmoll – Overture Weber, Carl Maria von
Phantom of the Opera – Selections Webber, Andrew Lloyd
Phèdre – Overture Massenet, Jules
Picadore March Sousa, John Philip
Picnic for Percussion Merrick, Mahlon
Pictures at an Exhibition – Great Gate of Kiev Mussorgsky, Modeste
Pictures at an Exhibition – Selections Mussorgsky, Modeste
Pictures at an Exhibition – The Hut of Baba-Yaga Mussorgsky, Modeste
Pie Jesu from "Requiem" Webber, Andrew Lloyd
Piggly-Wiggle (Flute Ensemble) Barroll, Edward C.; Arr. Nora Kyle
Pilgrims’ Chorus from Tannhauser Wagner, Richard
Pineapple Poll – Selections Sullivan, Arthur; Arr. Frank Mackerras
Pink Panther, The Mancini, Henry
Pirates of Penzance – Overture Sullivan, Arthur
Pirates of the Caribbean Badlet, Klaus; Arr. John S. Wasson
Places USA Bullock, Jack, arr.
Poem Torian, Charles J., Jr.
Poet and Peasant – Overture Suppé, Franz von
Polly Zamecnik, John Stepan
Pomp and Circumstance, No. 1 – March Elgar, Edward
Pomp and Circumstance, No. 4 – March Elgar, Edward
Pomposo (aka Solo Pomposo) Hayes, Al (i.e. Henry Fillmore)
Ponderoso King, Karl L.
Popeye Medley (Brass Quintet) Traditional; Arr. Frederick
Porgy and Bess – Selections Gershwin, George
Portraits from the Bible – Moses Work, Julian
Poupee Valsante, La [The Dancing Doll] (Clarinet Solo) Poldini, Eduard
Power and the Glory, The Sousa, John Philip
Powhatan’s Daughter March Sousa, John Philip
Pozieres Lithgow, Alex
Praeludium Jarnefelt, Armas; Arr. O’Bryant
Praise Variants Carter, Charles
Prayer and Dream Pantomime (from Hansel and Gretel) Humperdinck, Englebert
Precious Lord, Take My Hand Dorsey, Tommy
Prelude and Fugue in Bb Minor Bach, Johann Sebastian
Prelude and Fugue in F Minor Bright, Houston
Prelude and Fugue in G Minor Bach, Johann Sebastian; Arr. Lucian Cailliet
Prelude in Bb Bach, W. A., attrib.
Prelude No. 2 Gershwin, George
Prelude, Op. 28, No. 4 Chopin, Frederic; Arr. Ed Huckeby
Pres de la Riviere Ste. Marie (aka By the River Sainte Marie) Warren, Harry
President’s March, The Fillmore, Henry
Presto, Op.1, No.1 (Clarinet Quartet) Haydn, Franz Joseph; Arr. Hite
Pride of the Wolverines Sousa, John Philip
Prince Bogino Richards, Paul T.
Princess of India – Overture King, Karl L.
Procession of Nobles from "Mlada" Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Procession of the Sardar from Caucasian Sketches Ippolitov-Ivanov, Mikhail
Proper Magical Spell, A O’Bryant, Fred
Prophète, Le – Coronation March Meyerbeer, Giacomo
Proud Heritage Latham, William
Psalm for Band Persichetti, Vincent
Psyche and Eros Franck, César
Puerto Alegre (Beguine) Rhoads, William E.
Punchinello Herbert, Victor
Purple Carnival Alford, Harry L.
Purple Pageant King, Karl L.
Quality Plus March Jewell, Fred
Queen City March Boorn, Walter Halson
Queen of Sheba, The (aka La Reine de Saba) Gounod, Charles
Queen of the Sea Waltzes (aka La Reine de la Mer Valses) Sousa, John Philip
Quixote (Trumpet Solo) Klein, Mannie and Charles Koff
Quo Vadis – Triumphal March Rozsa, Miklos
Radetsky March Strauss, Johann, Sr.
Rag Time Dance Joplin, Scott
Rag Time Dance (Clarinet Quartet) Joplin, Scott; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Ragtime – Highlights Flaherty, Stephen
Rainbow Ripples (Xylophone Solo) Green, George Hamilton
Rakes of Mallow from the Irish Suite Anderson, Leroy
Ramparts of Courage Reed, Alfred
Raymond – Overture (The Queen’s Secret) Thomas, Ambroise
Real People – March Loose, William, and Emil Cadkin
Rebew March Weber, George J.; Arr. Paul T. Richards
Red Mill, The – Selections Herbert, Victor
Red Poppy, The – Russian Sailors’ Dance Gliere, Reinhold Moritzovich
Red Sombrero, The Binge, Ronald
Regiment de Sambre et Meuse, Le Rauski, Joseph F.
Reine de la Mer Valses, La Sousa, John Philip
Reine de Saba, La – Marche et Cortege Gounod, Charles
Rejouissance Curnow, James
Relax! Rumba Yoder, Paul
Relicario, El (Pasodoble) Padilla, Jose
Religioso Chambers, William Paris
Requiem – Selections Verdi, Giuseppe
Revenge with Music – You and the Night… Schwartz, Arthur
Reverie and Jubilee (Euphonium Solo) Richards, Paul T.
Revival March Sousa, John Philip
Rhapsodic Celebration Sheldon, Robert
Rhapsody on American Shape Note Melodies Curnow, James
Rhosymedre Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Riders for the Flag Sousa, John Philip
Rienzi – Overture Wagner, Richard
Rifle Rangers March King, Karl L.
Rifle Regiment Sousa, John Philip
Ringling Brothers Grand Entry Sweet, Albert C.
Rio Chama Brown, Steven E.
Rio Verde Fulton, James M.
Rise and Shine, a March O’Bryant, Fred
River Jordan Whitney, Maurice C.
Roar of the Armor Booker, Charles L., Jr.
Robbins Brothers Triumphal Gilson, O. A. "Red"
Roberta – Smoke Gets in Your Eyes Kern, Jerome
Robinson’s Grand Entreé King, Karl L.
Rolling Thunder Fillmore, Henry
Romance Rubinstein, Anton
Romance in F Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Rondeau (Brass Quintet) Mouret, Jean-Joseph
Rosalie – In the Still of the Night Porter, Cole
Rosamunde – Overture Schubert, Franz
Rose Marie – Selections (Vocal) Friml, Rudolf
Rosenkavalier, Der – Waltzes Strauss, Richard
Roses from the South Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Rosita, La Haenschen, Gustave; Arr. John Cacavas
Rough Riders King, Karl L.
Royal Air Force March Past Davies, Henry Walford
Royal Fireworks Music Handel, George Frideric
Royal Welsh Fusiliers Sousa, John Philip
Ruffles and Flourishes Attrib. James Sanderson
Ruins of Athens – Turkish March Beethoven, Ludwig van
Ruslan and Ludmilla – Overture Glinka, Mikhail Ivanovich
Russian Christmas Music Reed, Alfred
Russian Easter Overture Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai; Arr. Erickson
Russian Sailors’ Dance from "The Red Poppy" Gliere, Reinhold Moritzovich
Ruy Blas – Overture Mendelssohn, Felix
Ryebuck Shearer Kopetz, Barry
S. I. B. A. March Hall, Robert Browne
Saber and Spurs Sousa, John Philip
Safari Walters, Harold
Saint and the City, The Haan, Jacob de
Salutation Seitz, Roland F.
Salute to Bob Hope Barker, Warren, arr.
Salute to George Washington Middendorf, J. William, II
Salute to Sousa Sousa, John Philip; arr. James Christensen
Salvation Is Created (Chorale Prelude) Tchesnokov, Pavel; Arr. Franck Erickson
Samba for Flutes Osterling, Eric
Samson and Delilah – Bacchanale Saint-Saens, Camille
San Lorenzo (Symphonic March) Ianni, Aldo di
Saterjentens Sontag Bull, Ole
Sax Serenade Schwarz, Ira P.
Scandinavian Fantasy Osterling, Eric
Scarborough Fair (Flute Ensemble) Traditional; Arr. Rice-Young
Scarborough Fair (Trombone Ensemble) Traditional; Arr. Reichenbach
Scenes from the Louvre Dello Joio, Norman
Scherzo (Trumpet Solo) Goldman, Edwin Franko
Schüller Polka Offenbach, Jacques; Arr. Alfred Reed
Scottish Rhapsody Rhoads, William E.
Screamer, The Jewell, Fred
Sea Portrait Gassey, Homer La
Sea Songs Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Seagate Overture Swearingen, James
Second Prelude Gershwin, George
Second Regiment Connecticut National Guard March Reeves, David Wallis
Second Suite Jager, Robert
Second Suite for Jazz Orchestra – Waltz No. 2 Shostakovich, Dmitri
Second Suite in F Holst, Gustav
Second Suite in F – Selections Holst, Gustav
Second Wind, The Richards, Paul T.
Sells-Floto Triumphal King, Karl L.
Semiramide – Overture Rossini, Gioachino
Semper Fidelis Sousa, John Philip
Semper Paratus March Boskerck, Francis S. van, arr. W. Schoenfeld
Send in the Clowns Sondheim, Stephen
Seneca Trail March Ruebush, William H.
Señor Señor (Paso Doble) Guermo, Carlos
Serenade Ruebush, William H.
Serenade (Cornet Solo) Schubert, Franz
Serenade (Duet for Clarinet and Horn) Titl, Anton Emil
Serenade to a Sand Dune (Percussion Ensemble) Abel, Alan
Seventeen Come Sunday (Flute Ensemble) Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Shadow Mountain Erickson, Frank
Sheffordshire Regiment March Whitcomb, Kenneth
Shenandoah Ticheli, Frank, arr.
Shenandoah (Brass Ensemble) Maginini, Quinto, arr.
Shenandoah (Trombone Ensemble) Bohanan, Hoyt, arr.
Shenandoah March Goldman, Edwin Franko
Shenandoah Mountain Fagan, Gary H.
Shenandoah’s Simple Gifts Clark, Larry
Shepherd’s Hey Grainger, Percy
Show Boat – Selections Kern, Jerome
Show Boy, The Huff, Will (the real one, not Fillmore)
Showman, The Akers, Howard E.
Sicilian Vespers, The – Overture Verdi, Giuseppe
Silent Night Gruber, Franz; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Silver Quill, The Harpham, Dale and Sammy Nestico
Silverado Boughton, Bruce
Simple Gifts Torian, Charles J., Jr., arr.
Simplicity Lee, ?
Sinfonia Vivaldi, Antonio
Sinfonians, The Williams, Clifton
Skaters Waltz, The Waldteufel, Emile
Sketch of the West, A McKay, Neil
Skywriter March Bergeim, Joseph
Slavonic Dance No. 3 Dvorak, Antonin
Slavonic Dance No. 4 Dvorak, Antonin; Arr. Sebesky
Slavonic Dance No. 7 Dvorak, Antonin; Arr. Fabrizio
Slavonic Rhapsody No. 1 Friedemann, Carl; Arr. Mayhew Lake
Sleep Whitacre, Eric
Sleeping Beauty – Waltz Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Sleigh Ride Anderson, Leroy
Smoke Gets in Your Eyes Kern, Jerome
Snow Bells Cacavas, John, arr.
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs – Heigh-Ho Churchill, Frank and Larry Morey
So in Love from Kiss Me Kate Porter, Cole
Sol y Sombra Gates, George
Soldier’s Blood March Blon, Franz von
Soldiers on Parade DeLuca, Joseph
Solemn Melody Davies, Henry Walford
Solid Men to the Front Sousa, John Philip
Soliloquy for Trumpet Morrissey, John J.
Solo Pomposo (Tuba Solo) Hayes, Al (i.e. Henry Fillmore)
Sometime (Vocal) Fiorito, Ted and Gus Kahn
Sonata No. 4 – Andante Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Song for a Friend O’Bryant, Fred
Song of the Bells Anderson, Leroy
Song of the High Cascades Reed, Alfred
Songs for America Berlin, Irving
Songs of Old Kentucky Karrick, Brant
Songs of the Soldier Murtha, Paul, arr.
Sons of the Brave Bidgood, Thomas
Sons of Veterans King, Karl L.
Sophisticated Ladies – Selections Ellington, Duke
Sorcery Suite, Op. 112 – Part I: The Little Boy and the Castle Barnes, James
Sorcery Suite, Op. 112 – Part V: Imagine a Game Played in Mid-Air! Barnes, James
Souling Song, The (Clarinet Quartet) Traditional; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Sound of Music – Selections Rodgers, Richard
Sounds of Simon and Garfunkel Simon, Paul
South Pacific – Selections Rodgers, Richard
Southern Illinois Band Association March (aka S.I.B.A. March) Hall, Robert Browne
Southern Rhapsody Hosmer, Lucius
Southern Rhapsody, A – Virginia Wood, Haydn
Southern Roses (aka Roses from the South) Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Southerner, The Alexander, Russell
Spirit of Independence Holzman, Abraham (Abe)
Spirit of Peace Kiefer, William H.
Spottswood Trail March Ruebush, William H.
Springtime Overture Leidzen, Erik
St. Julien March Hughes, Arthur Wellesley
St. Louis Blues March Handy, W. C.
Stabat Mater – Inflamatus (Cornet Solo) Rossini, Gioachino
Stabat Mater (March) Losey, Frank Hoyt
Stand By March Castellucci, Louis
Star Dust Carmichael, Hoagy; Arr. Barker
Star Spangled Banner Key, Francis Scott, Arr. Jack Stamp
Star Spangled Banner Key, Francis Scott, Arr. John Smith
Star Spangled Spectacular Cohan, George M.
Star Trek – Highlights Goldsmith, Jerry; Arr. Jerry Nowak
Star Trek Through the Generations Smith, Robert W., arr.
Star Wars Medley Williams, John; Arr. James H. Burden
Star Wars: Main Theme Williams, John; Arr. Calvin Custer
Stargate 2000 Osterling, Eric
Starland – Reverie/Serenade Losey, Frank Hoyt
Stars and Bars Jager, Robert
Stars and Stripes Forever Sousa, John Philip
Stars and Stripes Forever (Clarinet Quartet) Sousa, John Philip; Arr. Burt Marks
Stars in a Velvety Sky Clarke, Herbert L.
State Fair – Selections Rodgers, Richard
State Street Strut McCleod, James "Red"
Step Ahead, A Alford, Harry L.
Stephen Foster Medley (Brass Quintet) Foster, Stephen; Arr. Haynor
Stephen Foster Songbook Bulla, Stephen, arr.
Stirling Castle March Howe, James H.
Storm King Finlayson, Walter Alan
Stormy Weather Koehler, Ted and Harold Arlen
Stout Hearted Men (from The New Moon) Romberg, Sigmund
Stradella – Overture (aka Alessandro Stradella) Flotow, Friedrich von
Strike Up the Band Gershwin, George; Arr. Brubaker
Student Prince, The – Overture Romberg, Sigmund
Student Prince, The – Selections Romberg, Sigmund
Student Prince, The – Serenade Romberg, Sigmund
Studio One Osser, Glenn
Study in Contrasts, A (Saxophone Ensemble) Nestico, Sammy
Sugar Creek Rag Zenor, Malinda
Suite Butterfly (Flute Ensemble) Louke, Phyllis Avidan
Suite for Band Pottenger, Harold
Suite in Bb – March Jacob, Gordon
Suite of Old American Dances Bennett, Robert Russell
Summer of ’42 – Theme Legrand, Michel
Summer Unending Narverud, Jacob
Sunday Afternoon at 5:00 LeBaum, Stanley
Sunny South, The Lampe, J. Bodewalt, arr.
Swan Lake – Entry March Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Swanee River (Trombone Ensemble) Foster, Stephen; Arr. Holcombe
Sweet Charity – Selections Coleman, Cy
Sweet Land of Liberty Sochinski, James, arr.
Sweetest Story Ever Told, The (Vocal) Stults, R. M.
Swing Your Partner Morrissey, John J.
Swingin’ Songs of Yesterday Various Composers
Sylvia – March and Procession of Bacchus Delibes, Leo
Symphonette No. 2 – Pavanne Gould, Morton
Symphonic Ballad Lowden, Bob
Symphonic Concert March Bonelli, Giovanni
Symphonic Metamorphosis – March Hindemith, Paul
Symphonic Prelude, A  (aka Black Is the Color of My True Love’s Hair) Reed, Alfred
Symphonic Songs for Band Bennett, Robert Russell
Symphonic Suite – Complete Williams, J. Clifton
Symphonic Suite – Selections Williams, J. Clifton
Symphonic Variations on ‘In Dulci Jubilo’ Smith, Claude T.
Symphony in Bb – Finale Fauchet, Paul
Symphony in Bb – Nocturne Fauchet, Paul
Symphony in Bb – Overture Fauchet, Paul
Symphony No. 1 – Finale Kalinnikov, Vassili
Symphony No. 1 "The Divine Comedy" – Paradiso Smith, Robert W.
Symphony No. 1 "The Titan" – Finale Mahler, Gustav; arr. Charles Torian
Symphony No. 2 – First Movement Borodin, Alexander
Symphony No. 3 – Finale Mahler, Gustav
Symphony No. 3 – First Movement Gliere, Reinhold Moritzovich
Symphony No. 4 – Finale Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Symphony No. 4 in Bb Major – First Movement Beethoven, Ludwig van; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Symphony No. 4 in E Minor – Third Movement Brahms, Johannes
Symphony No. 5 – Finale Shostakovich, Dmitri
Symphony No. 5 – First Movement Shostakovich, Dmitri
Symphony No. 6 – 1st Movement – Andante Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Symphony No. 6 – 3rd Movement – Finale Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Symphony No. 8 – Finale Dvorak, Antonin
Symphony No. 8 in B Minor "The Unfinished" – First Movement Schubert, Franz
Symphony No. 8 in B Minor "The Unfinished" – Second Movement Schubert, Franz
Symphony No. 9 "From The New World" – Finale Dvorak, Antonin
Symphony No. 9 "From The New World" – First Movement Dvorak, Antonin
Symphony No. 29 – Allegro Moderato Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Syncopated Clock, The Anderson, Leroy
Tail Twister, The Richards, Paul T.
Tales from the Vienna Woods Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Tamboo Cavez, Francisco
Tango Jalousie Gade, Jacob
Tannhauser – March Wagner, Richard
Tannhauser – Pilgrims’ Chorus Wagner, Richard
Tea for Tubas Youmans, Vincent
Tea for Two Youmans, Vincent
Tea in Chinese Camp – Double Happiness Curiale, Joseph
Teddy Bears’ Picnic Bratton, John Walter
Tenderlands Grice, Rob
Tenderly Gross, Walter and Jack Lawrence
Tenth Regiment March – Death or Glory Hall, Robert Browne
Tenting Tonight on the Old Campground Kittredge, Walter C.
Testament of Freedom (Abridged) Thompson, Randall
Thais – Meditation Massenet, Jules
That’s A Plenty (Trombone Ensemble) Pollack, Lew; Arr. Gale
That’s Entertainment! – Highlights Gilman, Elliot, arr.
Their Blossoms Down Hazo, Samuel
Them Basses Huffine, Getty H.
Theme and Scherzo Bowles, Richard W.
Themes Like Old Times Barker, Warren, arr.
Themes Like Old Times II Barker, Warren, arr.
There’s a Long, Long Trail A-Windin’ (Vocal) Elliot, Alonzo and Stoddard King
They’re Off! – Galop Jewell, Fred
Thieving Magpie, The (aka La Gazza Ladra) Rossini, Gioachino
Third of February March (aka Marcha 3 de Febrero) Roncal, Simeon
Third Suite Jager, Robert
This Is My Country Jacobs, Al and Don Raye
Thoughts of Love (Trombone Solo) Pryor, Arthur
Three Ayres from Gloucester Stuart, Hugh M.
Three by Four (Concert March) Latham, William
Three Carols for Christmas Grundman, Clare, arr.
Three Celtic Dances Balmages, Brian
Three Dances from Henry VIII German, Edward
Three London Miniatures Camphouse, Mark
Three O’Clock in the Morning (Waltz) Robledo, Julian
Three Portraits from The England of Elizabeth – Explorer Vaughan Williams, Ralph; Arr. Fred O’Bryant
Three Shades of Blues (Saxophone Ensemble) Nagle, Paul
Three Songs for Christmas Grundman, Clare
Three Spanish Ladies Tarrega, Francisco; Arr. William E. Rhoads
Through the Years Youmans, Vincent
Thru the Night (Waltz) Logan, Frederic K. and Virginia K.
Thunder and Blazes (aka Entry of the Gladiators) Fucik, Julius
Thundercrest Osterling, Eric
Thunderer, The Sousa, John Philip
Ting-a-Ling (the Bells Will Ring) Berlin, Irving
Ti-Pi-Tin Grever, Maria and Raymond Leveen
Tis a Gift McGinty, Anne
Titanic – Selections Horner, James; Arr. Calvin Custer
Titoro Taylor, Billy
Toccata Frescobaldi, Girolamo; Arr. Earl Slocum
Toccata for Band Erickson, Frank
Toccata Marziale Vaughan Williams, Ralph
Totem Pole Osterling, Eric
Town Song (Charlottesville, Virginia) Minor, R. T., Jr.; arr. Charles Mitchell
Tramp, Tramp, Tramp – American Fantasia Goldman, Edwin Franko
Transit of Venus Sousa, John Philip
Trauersinfonie Wagner, Richard
Traumerei Schumann, Robert
Traviata, La – Prelude to Act I Verdi, Giuseppe
Traviata, La – Selections Verdi, Giuseppe
Treue Waffengefahrten (aka True Men in Arms) Blankenburg, Hermann Ludwig
Tribute to Benny Goodman Hayman, Richard, arr.
Tribute to Irving Berlin Barker, Warren, arr.
Tribute to Judy Garland Holcombe, Bill, arr.
Tribute to Sousa Donath, Jeno
Tripoli (Symphonic March) D’Anna, Angelo; Arr. Ross Hastings
Tritsch-Tratsch Polka Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Tritsch-Tratsch Polka (French Horn Ensemble) Strauss, Johann, Jr.
Triumph of Liberty Brooks, ?
Trombone King King, Karl L.
Trombones on Broadway Barsotti, Roger
Trombones on Parade Taylor, John Siebert
Trombrero (Trombone Trio) Cofield, Frank D.
Tropic to Tropic (aka From Tropic to Tropic) Alexander, Russell
True Men in Arms Blankenburg, Hermann Ludwig
Trumpet Fiesta Phillips, Donald
Trumpeter of Jamestowne Cabell, Randolph W.
Trumpeter’s Lullaby Anderson, Leroy
Tsar Saltan Suite – March Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai; arr. Fred O’Bryant
Turkish March Beethoven, Ludwig van
Twas the Night Before Christmas Long, Newell H.
Twilight – Bella’s Lullaby Burwell, Carter
Two Gaelic Folk Songs Tyra, Thomas
Two Variations on a Hymn Tune (Trombone Ensemble) Traditional; Arr. Sim Flora
U. S. Battleship Virginia Bennett, ?
U. S. Field Artillery March Sousa, John Philip
Un Giorno in Venezia (aka A Day in Venice) Nevin, Ethelbert Woodbridge
Under the Double Eagle Wagner, Josef Franz
Under the Star of the Guard Stieberitz, Ernst
Unfinished Symphony, The (aka Symphony No. 8 in B Minor) Schubert, Franz
Unistrut Gillis, Don
United Nations March King, Karl L.
United States Army March, The Darcy, Thomas F.
Unter dem Gardestern (aka Under the Star of the Guard) Stieberitz, Ernst
Unter dem Siegesbanner Marsch (aka Flag of Victory) Blon, Franz von
Valdres March Hanssen, Johannes
Valencia Padilla, Jose
Valiant Years, The Rodgers, Richard
Valse Caprice (Clarinet Solo) Mayeur, Leon-Louis
Valse Triste Sibelius, Jean
Valse Viennoise Shisler, Charles P.
Vanessa – Intermezzo Barber, Samuel
Vanished Army, The Alford, Kenneth J.
Variants on a Shaped Note Tune Vinson, Johnnie
Variations on a Kitchen Sink Gillis, Don
Variations on a Korean Folksong Chance, John Barnes
Variations on a Shaker Melody Copland, Aaron
Variations on a Slovakian Folksong Kabalevsky, Dmitry
Variations on America Ives, Charles E.
Very Warm for May – All the Things You Are Kern, Jerome
Veterans’ March, The Pares, Gabriel
Victor Herbert’s Favorites Herbert, Victor; arr, Mayhew Lake
Victoria Waltz (Trumpet Trio) Smith, Leonard B.
Victory at Sea – Symphonic Scenario Rodgers, Richard
Victory Bell Schaeffer, ?
Video Games Live O’Donnell, Marty
Vilia (from The Merry Widow) Lehar, Franz
Vincent Youmans Fantasy Youmans, Vincent; Arr. Paul Yoder
Virgen de la Macarena, La (Trumpet Solo) Mendez, Rafael
Virginia – a Southern Rhapsody Wood, Haydn
Virginia Trilogy, A O’Reilly, John
Virginia, Hail All Hail Morrow, John Albert
Voice of the Guns Alford, Kenneth J.
W. M. B. March (Waterville [Maine] Military Band) Hall, Robert Browne
Wacht an Rhine Marsch, Die (aka The Watch on the Rhine) Blon, Franz von
Wachtparade Marsch, Die Blankenburg, Hermann Ludwig
Walking Frog, The King, Karl L.
Walking Tune, A Grundman, Clare
Walt Disney Overture Erickson, Frank, arr.
Waltz and Beguine Eymann, Dale W.
Waltz in Blue Grundman, Clare
Waltz No. 2 (from Second Suite for Jazz Orchestra) Shostakovich, Dmitri
Waltz of the Flowers (from The Nutcracker Suite) Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilyich
Waltzing Winds Osterling, Eric
Washington Grays Grafulla, Claudio S.
Washington Post Sousa, John Philip
Watch on the Rhine, The Blon, Franz von
Water Music – Suite Handel, George Frideric
We Hold These Truths Fagan, Gary H.
Wedding March (from A Midsummer Night’s Dream) Mendelssohn, Felix
Wedding of the Winds Hall, John T.
Welsh Rhapsody, A Grundman, Clare
West Point March (aka Official West Point March) Egner, Philip H. and Alfred H. Parham
West Side Story – Selections Bernstein, Leonard
Westerner, The Richards, J. J.
Westward Expedition, A Black, Dave
Wexford Carol Rhodes, William, arr.
When Angels Weep Shaffer, David
When Day Is Done Katcher, Robert
When I’m Sixty-Four (Saxophone Ensemble) Lennon, John, and McCartney, Paul
When Irish Eyes Are Smiling Ball, Ernest R. and Chauncey Olcott
When Johnny Comes Marching Home (aka American Salute) Gould, Morton
When the Morning Stars Sang Curnow, James
Whisper Not (Saxophone Ensemble) Golson, Benny
Whistler and His Dog, The Pryor, Arthur
Whistling in the Dark (Fox Trot) Boretz, Allen and Dana Suesse
White and Red Rose March DeLuca, Joseph
White Christmas Berlin, Irving; Arr. Erick Leidzen
White Rose March Sousa, John Philip
Wicked – Selections Schwartz, Stephen; Arr. Michael Brown
William Byrd Suite Jacob, Gordon
William Tell – Ballet Music Rossini, Gioachino
William Tell – Overture Rossini, Gioachino
Willows of Winter Brooks, B. J.
Wind in the Wood (Clarinet Ensemble) Siebert, Edrich
Windjammer Buckley, Robert
Wings of Victory Ventre, Frank
Winston Churchill – The Valiant Years Rodgers, Richard
Winter on Emerald Bay Silva, Alan Lee
With Sword and Lance Starke, Hermann
Without a Song (from Great Day) Youmans, Vincent
Wizard of Oz – Over the Rainbow Arlen, Harold & Harburg, E. Y.
World’s Fair March Antonini, Alfredo
Xerxes – Largo Handel, George Frideric
Yankee Doodle Traditional; Arr. Morton Gould
You and the Night and the Music Schwartz, Arthur
You Are Free Kreisler, Fritz and Jacobi, Victor
You Tell Her, I Stutter (Fox Trot) Rose, Billy and Cliff Friend
You’ll Never Walk Alone (from Carousel) Rodgers, Richard
Zacatecas Codina, Genaro
Zampa – Overture Herold, Louis Joseph Ferdinand
Zueignung (Dedication) Strauss, Richard